COUNTRY:
CHOOSE CITY:
CHOOSE TOUR:
SELECT TICKET
Classic Hop-On Hop-Off Bus
Adult
RUB1,816.00
Child (5-12)
RUB1,307.00
Family (2+2)
RUB4,939.00
TOTAL:
RUB0.00
Limassol
Free Wi-Fi!

Free On-board Wi-Fi. Get connected as you tour around the city, even upload selfies, enjoy!

Children 0-5 years FREE!

A child ticket is available for children between the ages of 5 - 15. Children under 5 may travel free of charge.

Print out your ticket!

Attention! Be sure to print out your ticket to take the bus and get the tour. Unfortunately, we are not able to accept tickets on the screens of smartphones and other electronic devices.

Nice choice! Limassol Classic Hop-On Hop-Off Bus on a double-decker

Service information

PLEASE NOTE !!! IN 2019 THIS TOUR OPERATES ONLY in season: 26th March - 31st November

RED ROUTE

First departure from the Stop #1 (FAMAGUSTA NAUTICAL CLUB) - 09:00
Last departure from the Stop #1 (FAMAGUSTA NAUTICAL CLUB) - 20:00 or 20:45*
(* Please do check the times of the last buses of the day.)

Included with the ticket

24 hours or 24 hours Hop-on, hop-off bus tour

Explore Limassol at your own pace.

Our hop-on, hop-off bus tours give you the freedom to explore Istanbul's landmarks for as little or as long as you like. Hop off the tour as many times as you like within the validity period of your ticket, and simply hop back on the bus when you're ready.

Pre-recorded Commentary

Available in 10 languages.

Educational and informative pre-recorded commentary is available in your choice of languages: Greek, English, Russian, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Hebrew, Arabic, Chinese. Complimentary earphones are also provided.

See all the top landmarks

You'll see the best sights with Limassol hop-on hop-off busses.

Our routes are carefully designed to take you to Limassol’s most famous landmarks.

You must see this

> Red route

Tour duration: 3 hours

Frequency: Every 45-45 minutes

Audio guide commentary language: English, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Russian, Arabic, Greek, Hebrew.

The tour starts from here:

  • 1
    Famagusta Nautical Club
    Promachon Eleftherias 1, Ayios Athanasios

Tickets on sale for hop-on hop-off bus in Limassol: Classic Hop-On Hop-Off Bus.

Limassol and its sights that are waiting to be discovered by your on our Hop on Hop off bus Tour! 

We offer a 24 hours ticket and a 48 hours ticket for adults / children and or families which will be valid during our operational hours and they would be able to hop on hop off in any of the bus stops and to pick up the next bus.  Each tour is designed to offer everything for all the family.  Each tour has a bit of history, a bit of modern culture, a bit of shopping, a bit of fun for children.  This mean you can pass your day pleasantly by visiting all these places and to get on and off the bus (Hop on Hop Off) as much as you like and as many times you like.

  • Enjoy 360º views from the top deck, 24 and 48-hour Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour 
  • Visit ancient ruins, see old and modern part of Limassol,
  • Hop on and off the bus at the city's main landmarks, 13 stops to explore Limassol! 
  • Learn about Limassol's & Cyprus fascinating history and culture in 10 languages!!!

A great way to discover Limassol Hop on, Hop off the bus (stop 3) and visit the Old Town, wonder through its narrow streets with its picturesque shuttered houses. Stop off at the medieval Limassol Castle, before taking a walk along the Molos waterfront promenade with its fantastic ocean views and the Old Port with its buzzing atmosphere. Visit museums and archaeological places of interest in and around the city!  Why not render into the city's past at the Archaeological Museum and Pattichion Historical Archive (stop 2) not ending your journey back in time there.

Leaving the city of Limassol, discover the medieval Kolossi Castle (stop 7 & 12) and the Byzantine Chapel of Ayios Ermoyenis (stop 8 & 10) the ruins of the ancient city-kingdom of Kourion (stop 9) where you will be able to see its well-preserved mosaics, Royal Tomb and Greco-Roman theatre. Hop off the bus at the Cyprus Wine Museum (stop 11)!  The museum which has a history for wine dating back some 5,500 years, it is near Erimi village centre. 

We offer a 24 hours ticket and a 48 hours ticket for adults / children and or families which will be valid during our operational hours and they would be able to hop on hop off in any of the bus stops and to pick up the next bus.  Each tour is designed to offer everything for all the family.  Each tour has a bit of history, a bit of modern culture, a bit of shopping, a bit of fun for children.  This mean you can pass your day pleasantly by visiting all these places and to get on and off the bus (Hop on Hop Off) as much as you like and as many times you like.

Additional information

PLEASE NOTE !!! IN 2019 THIS TOUR OPERATES ONLY in season: 26th March - 31st November

BUS STOPS TIMETABLE

FAMAGUSTA NAUTICAL CLUB 9:00 - 09:45 - 10:30 - 11:15 - 12:00 - 12:45 - 13:30 - 14:15 - 15:00 - 15:45 - 16:30 - 17:15 - 18:00 - 20:00 - 20:45*

LIMASSOL ZOO 09:05 - 09:50 - 10:35 - 11:20 - 12:05 - 12:50 - 13:35 - 14:20 - 15:05 - 15:50 - 16:35 - 17:20 - 18:05 - 20:05 - 20:50*

OLD HARBOUR 09:10 - 09:55 - 10:40 - 11:25 - 12:10 - 12:55 - 13:40 - 14:25 - 15:10 - 15:55 - 16:40 - 17:25 - 18:10 - 20:10 - 20:55*

MARINA LIMASSOL 09:15 - 10:00 - 10:45 - 11:30 - 12:15 - 13:00 - 13:45 - 14:30 - 15:15 - 16:00 - 16:45 - 17:30 - 18:15 - 20:15 - 21:00*

MY MALL 09:35 - 10:20 - 11:05 - 11:50 - 12:35 - 13:20 - 14:05 - 14:50 - 15:35 - 16:20 - 17:05 - 17:50 - 18:35 - 19:20 - 20:05*

FASOURI WATERPARK 09:40 - 10:25 - 11:10 - 11:55 - 12:40 - 13:25 - 14:10 - 14:55 - 15:40 - 16:25 - 17:10 - 17:55 - 18:40*

KOLOSSI CASTLE (1) 09:55 - 10:40 - 11:25 - 12:10 - 12:55 - 13:40 - 14:25 - 15:10 - 15:55 - 16:40 - 17:25 - 18:10 - 18:55

AGIOS ERMOGENIS (1) 10:05 - 10:50 - 11:35 - 12:20 - 13:05 - 13:50 - 14:35 - 15:20 - 16:05 - 16:50 - 17:35 - 18:20 - 19:05

KOURION 10:10 - 10:55 - 11:40 - 12:25 - 13:10 - 13:55 - 14:40 - 15:25 - 16:10 - 16:55 - 17:40 - 18:25 - 19:10*

AGIOS ERMOGENIS (2) 10:15 - 11:00 - 11:45 - 12:30 - 13:15 - 14:00 - 14:45 - 15:30 - 16:15 - 17:00 - 17:45 - 18:30 - 19:15*

CYPRUS WINE MUSEUM 10:25 - 11:10 - 11:55 - 12:40 - 13:25 - 14:10 - 14:55 - 14:40 - 16:25 - 17:10 - 17:55 - 18:40 - 19:25*

KOLOSSI CASTLE (2) 10:35 - 11:20 - 12:05  - 12:50 - 13:35 - 14:20 - 15:05 - 15:50 - 16:35 - 17:20 - 18:05 - 18:50 - 19:35*

LIMASSOL ADMINISTRATION 10:15 - 11:00 - 11:45 - 12:30 - 13:15 - 14:00 - 14:45 - 15:30 - 16:15 - 17:00 - 17:45 - 18:30 - 19:15 - 19:45 - 20:30*

* Please do check the times of the last buses of the day.